SACC POTY 2017/2018

Results from the regional qualifier for the SACC region held in Horse and Jockey Dec 3rd 2017.

Advanced

Colour Print Open (Advanced)

Gold – Morgan O‘Neill, Blarney Photography Club

Silver – Bill Power, Blarney Photography Club

Bronze – Morgan O‘Neill, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Janusz Trzesicki, Mallow Camera Club

Colour Print Themed (Advanced)

Gold – Seamus Costello, Kilkenny Photographic Society

Silver -Ann Frances, Cork Camera Group

HM – Bill Power, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Paul Reidy, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Morgan O’Neill, Blarney Photography Club

Mono Print Open (Advanced)

Gold – Morgan O’Neill, Blarney Photography Club

Silver – Derville Conroy, Kilkenny Photographic Society

Bronze – Seamus Costello, Kilkenny Photographic Society

HM – Paul Reidy, Blarney Photography Club

Mono Print Themed (Advanced)

Gold – Seamus Costello, Kilkenny Photographic Society

Silver – Bill Power, Blarney Photography Club

Projected Open (Advanced)

Gold – Bill Power, Blarney Photography Club

Silver – Bill Power, Blarney Photography Club

Bronze  – Vivien Buckley, Mallow Camera Club

HM – Morgan O’Neill, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Pat O’Donoghue, Blackwater Photographic Society

Projected Themed (Advanced ) 

Gold – Kirstin Gray, Wexford Camera Club

Silver – Bill Power, Blarney Photography Club

SACC Photographer of the Year 2017/2018 (Seamus Scullane Trophy)

Seamus Costello, Kilkenny Photographic Society

 
 
 Non Advanced
 

Colour Print Themed (Non Advanced) Gold – Henry O’Brien, Blarney Photography Club

Silver – Donna Foran, Wexford Camera Club

 

Colour Print Open (Non Advanced)

Gold – Val Walsh, Blackwater Photographic Society

Silver – Henry O’Brien, Blarney Photography Club

Bronze – John Mullane, Blackwater Photography Society

Mono Print Open (Non Advanced)

Gold – Julia Trzesicka, Mallow Camera Club

Silver – Liam Walsh, Waterford Camera Club

Bronze – Henry O’Brien, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Henry O’Brien, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Michael Strapec, Blarney Photography Club

HM – Michael Strapec, Blarney Photography Club

Mono Print Themed (Non Advanced)

Gold – Henry O’Brien, Blarney Photography Club

Silver – Henry O’Brien, Blarney Photography Club

Projected Open (Non Advanced)

Gold – Denis O’Reilly, Kilkenny

Silver – Vincent Higgins, Mallow

Bronze – Denis O’Reilly, Kilkenny Photographic Society

HM – Dieter Rowesetz, Kilkenny Photographic Society

HM – Denis O’Reilly, Kilkenny Photographic Society 

Projected Themed (Non Advanced)

Gold – Pat O’Meara, Mallow Camera Club

Silver – Eileen Cashman, Mallow Camera Club

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box (all letters)